Sweetheart Game Scores


 

 

Day Start End Arena Division Home Team Score Away Team Score
16-Feb-18 11:45 12:45 TLC-N Active Start Edmonton Tornadoes  8 Sherwood Park Polar Bears
16-Feb-18 12:00 13:00 Grant Fuhr Active Start Sherwood Park Star Flash  13 Pembina The Cheetahs  2
16-Feb-18 12:00 13:00 TLC-S Active Start Ft. McMurray Northern Stars 10  Spruce Grove Polar Bear Oilers
18-Feb-18 7:00 8:00 Glenn Hall Active Start Spruce Grove Polar Bear Oilers   Edmonton Tornadoes  
18-Feb-18 8:15 9:15 Glenn Hall Active Start Sherwood Park Star Flash   Ft. McMurray Northern Stars  
18-Feb-18 12:15 13:15 Stu Barnes Active Start Sherwood Park Polar Bears   Pembina The Cheetahs  
18-Feb-18 13:15 14:15 Stu Barnes Active Start Ft. McMurray Northern Stars   Edmonton Tornadoes  
18-Feb-18 15:00 16:00 TLC-S Active Start Pembina The Cheetahs  2 Spruce Grove Polar Bear Oilers 3
18-Feb-18 15:15 16:15 TLC-N Active Start Sherwood Park Polar Bears   Sherwood Park Star Flash  
                 
                 
                 
                 
Day Start End Arena Division Home Team Score Away Team Score
16-Feb-18 8:00 9:00 TLC-N U10-S1 Spruce Grove Unicorns Edmonton Unicorn Superstars  9
16-Feb-18 9:15 10:15 TLC-N U10-S1 Ft. Saskatchewan Ice Queens  11 Spruce Grove Vicious Chihuahuas  4
16-Feb-18 10:30 11:30 TLC-N U10-S1 Drayton Valley Night Owls 10  Beaumont Penguin Rush
16-Feb-18 13:15 14:15 TLC-S U10-S1 Drayton Valley Night Owls  8 Edmonton Unicorn Superstars
16-Feb-18 13:15 14:15 Grant Fuhr U10-S1 Beaumont Penguin Rush Spruce Grove Vicious Chihuahuas  3
16-Feb-18 12:45 13:45 Glenn Hall U10-S1 Ft. Saskatchewan Ice Queens  10 Spruce Grove Unicorns

 3

17-Feb-18 10:45 11:45 TLC-N U10-S1 Ft. Saskatchewan Ice Queens  5 Drayton Valley Night Owls 13 
17-Feb-18 12:00 13:00 TLC-N U10-S1 Red Deer Purple Pandas Hinton Dynamite
18-Feb-18 7:00 8:00 TLC-N U10-S1 Spruce Grove Unicorns  9 Red Deer Purple Pandas  1
18-Feb-18 7:15 8:15 TLC-S U10-S1 Hinton Dynamite Spruce Grove Vicious Chihuahuas  9
18-Feb-18 12:30 13:30 Glenn Hall U10-S1 Edmonton Unicorn Superstars 14  Red Deer Purple Pandas 1
18-Feb-18 13:30 14:30 Glenn Hall U10-S1 Beaumont Penguin Rush   Hinton Dynamite  
                 
                 
                 
                 
Day Start End Arena Division Home Team Score Away Team Score
16-Feb-18 8:15 9:15 TLC-S U10-S2 Spruce Grove Thunder St. Albert Oil Queens  9
16-Feb-18 9:30 10:30 TLC-S U10-S2 Spruce Grove Green Dragons Edmonton Ice Breakers  11
16-Feb-18 10:45 11:45 TLC-S U10-S2 Indus Yellow  2 Leduc Jaguars  2
16-Feb-18 11:45 12:45 Stu Barnes U10-S2 Pembina Tigers  8 Fort McMurray Blue Polar  0
16-Feb-18 14:15 15:15 Stu Barnes U10-S2 Leduc Jaguars  2 Edmonton Ice Breakers  2
16-Feb-18 15:15 16:15 Glenn Hall U10-S2 Spruce Grove Green Dragons  4 Indus Yellowbi 4
16-Feb-18 17:45 18:45 Glenn Hall U10-S2 Pembina Tigers  11 Spruce Grove Thunder 2
16-Feb-18 18:15 19:15 TLC-S U10-S2 St. Albert Oil Queens  4 Fort McMurray Blue Polar  3
17-Feb-18 7:00 8:00 Stu Barnes U10-S2 Leduc Jaguars Spruce Grove Green Dragons  2
17-Feb-18 8:15 9:15 Stu Barnes U10-S2 Edmonton Ice Breakers Indus Yellow  4
17-Feb-18 7:15 8:15 TLC-S U10-S2 St. Albert Oil Queens  5 Pembina Tigers  8
17-Feb-18 8:30 9:30 TLC-S U10-S2 Fort McMurray Blue Polar  2 Spruce Grove Thunder
17-Feb-18 12:30 13:30 Stu Barnes U10-S2 Edmonton Ice Breakers 13  St. Albert Oil Queens
17-Feb-18 13:45 14:45 TLC-S U10-S2 Pembina Tigers Leduc Jaguars  2
18-Feb-18 10:45 12:00 TLC-N U10-S2  Edmonton Ice Breakers  4  Pembina Tigers
                 
                 
                 
                 
Day Start End Arena Division Home Team Score Away Team Score
16-Feb-18 8:15 9:15 Grant Fuhr U10-S3 Spruce Grove Polar Bears  2 St. Albert Snipers  7
16-Feb-18 9:30 10:30 Grant Fuhr U10-S3 Spruce Grove Ring Robbers  6 Lacombe Edge  0
16-Feb-18 10:45 11:45 Grant Fuhr U10-S3 Airdrie Sting-Blue  4 Spruce Grove Ringers  3
16-Feb-18 13:00 14:00 TLC-N U10-S3 Fort McMurray Hat Trick Heroes  5 Strathmore Ice Skulls
16-Feb-18 14:15 15:15 TLC-N U10-S3 Lacombe Edge Spruce Grove Polar Bears 1
16-Feb-18 16:45 17:45 TLC-N U10-S3 Strathmore Ice Skulls  2 Spruce Grove Ring Robbers
16-Feb-18 16:30 17:30 Grant Fuhr U10-S3 Fort McMurray Hat Trick Heroes  7 Spruce Grove Ringers
16-Feb-18 16:30 17:30 Glenn Hall U10-S3 St. Albert Snipers  2 Airdrie Sting-Blue  5
17-Feb-18 7:00 8:00 TLC-N U10-S3 Spruce Grove Ringers  5 St. Albert Snipers  0
17-Feb-18 8:15 9:15 TLC-N U10-S3 Spruce Grove Ring Robbers Airdrie Sting-Blue
17-Feb-18 7:00 8:00 Glenn Hall U10-S3 Spruce Grove Polar Bears  0 Fort McMurray Hat Trick Heroes 11 
17-Feb-18 8:15 9:15 Glenn Hall U10-S3 Strathmore Ice Skulls  2 Lacombe Edge  7
17-Feb-18 14:30 15:30 TLC-N U10-S3 Airdrie Sting  2 Lacombe Edge
17-Feb-18 15:45 16:45 TLC-N U10-S3 Fort McMurray Hat Trick Heroes Spruce Grove Ring Robbers
18-Feb-18 12:15 13:30 TLC-N U10-S3  Fort McMurray Hat Trick Heroes  4  Lacombe Edge 3
                 
                 
                 
                 
Day Start End Arena Division Home Team Score Away Team Score
16-Feb-18 8:00 9:00 Stu Barnes U12C Spruce Grove Blitz  5 Edmonton Velocity 19 
16-Feb-18 9:15 10:15 Stu Barnes U12C Beaumont Rush  5 Spruce Grove Ice Breakers 10 
16-Feb-18 10:30 11:30 Stu Barnes U12C Airdrie Sting  7 Pembina Orange Crush 13 
16-Feb-18 14:00 15:00 Glenn Hall U12C Edmonton Velocity  10 Airdrie Sting
16-Feb-18 15:30 16:30 TLC-N U12C Spruce Grove Ice Breakers  7 Pembina Orange Crush  3
16-Feb-18 13:00 14:00 Stu Barnes U12C Beaumont Rush  14 Spruce Grove Blitz  7
17-Feb-18 9:30 10:30 TLC-N U12C Beaumont Rush Pembina Orange Crush  12
17-Feb-18 9:45 10:45 TLC-S U12C Spruce Grove Blitz  4 Airdrie Sting
17-Feb-18 11:00 12:00 TLC-S U12C Edmonton Velocity 11  Spruce Grove Ice Breakers  7
17-Feb-18 15:00 16:00 TLC-S U12C Spruce Grove Ice Breakers Airdrie Sting
17-Feb-18 16:15 17:15 TLC-S U12C Edmonton Velocity Pembina Orange Crush 16 
18-Feb-18 8:30 9:45 TLC-S U12C Pembina Orange Crush 10   Airdrie Sting  5
                 
                 
                 
                 
Day Start End Arena Division Home Team Score Away Team Score
16-Feb-18 19:00 20:00 Glenn Hall U12A Airdrie Sting  3 South Calgary Thunder 3
16-Feb-18 18:00 19:00 TLC-N U12A Cochrane Cowgirls  2 Spruce Grove AfterShock 6
17-Feb-18 13:15 14:15 TLC-N U12A Airdrie Sting Spruce Grove AfterShock  6
17-Feb-18 16:15 17:15 Glenn Hall U12A South Calgary Thunder Cochrane Cowgirls
18-Feb-18 8:15 9:15 TLC-N U12A Cochrane Cowgirls Airdrie Sting
18-Feb-18 9:30 10:30 TLC-N U12A Spruce Grove AfterShock   South Calgary Thunder  
18-Feb-18 13:45 15:00 TLC-N U12A FINAL SG Aftershock   FINAL Aidrie Sting 5
                 
                 
                 
                 
Day Start End Arena Division Home Team Score Away Team Score
16-Feb-18 7:30 8:30 Glenn Hall U14B Spruce Grove Storm  7 St. Albert Thunder
16-Feb-18 8:45 9:45 Glenn Hall U14B Spruce Grove Rogue Edmonton Velocity
16-Feb-18 10:00 11:00 Glenn Hall U14B Red Deer Rush  4 Pembina Vipers
16-Feb-18 14:30 15:30 TLC-S U14B St. Albert Thunder  12 Red Deer Rush
16-Feb-18 15:45 16:45 TLC-S U14B Edmonton Velocity  3 Spruce Grove Storm
16-Feb-18 17:00 18:00 TLC-S U14B Pembina Vipers  2 Spruce Grove Rogue 9
17-Feb-18 9:30 10:30 Glenn Hall U14B Spruce Grove Storm Red Deer Rush
17-Feb-18 10:45 11:45 Glenn Hall U14B St. Albert Thunder  2 Spruce Grove Rogue
17-Feb-18 12:00 13:00 Glenn Hall U14B Pembina Vipers Edmonton Velocity
17-Feb-18 17:30 18:30 TLC-S U14B Spruce Grove Storm Edmonton Velocity
17-Feb-18 17:00 18:00 TLC-N U14B Spruce Grove Rogue St. Albert Thunder
18-Feb-18 10:00 11:15 TLC-S U14B  St. Albert Thunder   Spruce Grove Storm  
                 
                 
                 
                 
Day Start End Arena Division Home Team Score Away Team Score
16-Feb-18 11:15 12:30 Glenn Hall U16A Spruce Grove Ambush  3 Sherwood Park Wild Cats
16-Feb-18 20:15 21:30 Glenn Hall U16A Spruce Grove Ambush  2 Hinton Fury
17-Feb-18 12:15 13:30 TLC-S U16A Sherwood Park Wild Cats  2 Hinton Fury

 7

17-Feb-18 19:00 20:15 Calahoo U16A Sherwood Park Wildcats  8 Spruce Grove Ambush  6
 18-Feb-18  11:30  13:00  TLC-S  U16A  Sherwood Park Wildcats  Hinton Fury  2
                 
                 
                 
Day Start End Arena Division Home Team Score Away Team Score
16-Feb-18 15:30 16:45 Stu Barnes 19B Spruce Grove Slash  5 Beaumont Rush  7
16-Feb-18 21:00 22:15 TLC-S 19B Westside Heat NW Calgary Inferno  1
 17-Feb-18 9:30 10:45 Stu Barnes  19B  NW Calgary Inferno  3 Spruce Grove Slash  10
17-Feb-18 11:00 12:15 Stu Barnes 19B Beaumont Rush  3 Westside Heat
18-Feb-18 9:15 10:30 Stu Barnes 19B Spruce Grove Slash  5 Westside Heat  5
18-Feb-18 10:45 12:00 Stu Barnes 19B NW Calgary Inferno  1 Beaumont Rush
18-Feb-18 16:15 17:45 TLC-S 19B  Beaumont Rush   Westside Heat  
                 
                 
                 
                 
Day Start End Arena Division Home Team Score Away Team Score
16-Feb-18 19:15 20:30 TLC-N U19A Leduc Jaguars  5 St. Albert Siege 6
16-Feb-18 19:30 20:45 TLC-S U19A Spruce Grove Mayhem  3 Regina Ringers  1
17-Feb-18 13:15 14:30 Glenn Hall U19A St. Albert Siege  4 Spruce Grove Mayhem
17-Feb-18 14:45 16:00 Glenn Hall U19A Regina Ringers Leduc Jaguars  2
17-Feb-18 20:15 21:30 TLC-S U19A Regina Ringers St. Albert Siege
17-Feb-18 20:30 21:45 TLC-N U19A Leduc Jaguars Spruce Grove Mayhem
18-Feb-18 13:15 14:45 TLC-S U19A  Regina Ringers  1  St. Albert Siege  5
                 
                 
                 
                 
Day Start End Arena Division Home Team Score Away Team Score
16-Feb-18 20:45 22:00 TLC-N Open Medicine Hat Smash 12  Leduc Jaguars  5
16-Feb-18 21:45 23:00 Glenn Hall Open Spruce Grove Rush Calgary Edge  6
17-Feb-18 18:45 20:00 TLC-S Open Calgary Edge Medicine Hat Smash  2
17-Feb-18 17:30 18:45 Glenn Hall Open Leduc Jaguars  5 Spruce Grove Rush  8
18-Feb-18 9:30 10:45 Glenn Hall Open Leduc Jaguars   Calgary Edge  
18-Feb-18 11:00 12:15 Glenn Hall Open Spruce Grove Rush  2 Medicine Hat Smash 14 
18-Feb-18 16:30 18:00 TLC-N Open  FINAL    FINAL  

 

WANT TO
GET IN THE GAME?

Tell your Team Manager to turn
RAMP Team on!

RAMP Ads

Do you want to reach thousands of users across hundreds of Minor Sports Association websites? Advertising with RAMP has never been easier! Get in touch with us now to discuss your needs.