Schedule & Scores - AA Provincials


Master Schedule (PDF)

Arena Locations:

TLC - N - 221 Jennifer Heil Way, Spruce Grove

TLC - S - 221 Jennifer Heil Way, Spruce Grove

Stu Barnes - 9 Agrena Rd, Spruce Grove

Grant Fuhr - 9 Agrena Rd, Spruce Grove

Calahoo - 9 54500, Range Rd 275, Sturgeon County


U14AA Division

(Ringette Alberta full schedule click here)

                                         U14AA    
      Zone 2 Blaze (1)   Calgary Blue (6)    
      St. Albert Mission (2)   Calgary White (7)    
      Red Deer Rush (3)   Spruce Grove Storm (8)    
      Calgary Red (4)   Edmonton Elite (9)    
      Sherwood Park Power (5)        
               
Date Time Game# Home Score Visitor Score Location
Fri FEB 28 7:00 AM 14-1 Sherwood Park Power  10 Edmonton Elite  3 TLC - N
Fri FEB 28 7:15 AM 14-2  Calgary Blue  5 Calgary White  6 TLC - S
Fri FEB 28 7:15 AM 14-3  Calgary Red  4 Spruce Grove Storm  3 Stu Barnes
Fri FEB 28 11:15 AM 14-4  Edmonton Elite  1 Zone 2 Blaze  8 TLC - N
Fri FEB 28 11:30 AM 14-5  Calgary White  5 St. Albert Mission  2 TLC - S
Fri FEB 28 11:30 AM 14-6  Spruce Grove Storm  0 Red Deer Rush  5 Grant Fuhr
Fri FEB 28 3:45 PM 14-7  Zone 2 Blaze  6 Sherwood Park Power  0 TLC - N
Fri FEB 28 4:00 PM 14-8  St. Albert Mission  2 Calgary Blue  4 TLC - S
Fri FEB 28 5:15 PM 14-9  Red Deer Rush  1 Calgary Red  2 TLC - N
               
Sat FEB 29 7:00 AM 14-10  Calgary Blue  4 Spruce Grove Storm  2 Stu Barnes
Sat FEB 29 7:00 AM 14-11  Calgary Red  7 Edmonton Elite  4 TLC - N
Sat FEB 29 8:15 AM 14-12  Sherwood Park Power  2 Calgary White  5 Stu Barnes
Sat FEB 29 11:30 AM 14-13  Spruce Grove Storm  1 Zone 2 Blaze  5 TLC - N
Sat FEB 29 11:45 AM 14-14  Edmonton Elite  1 St. Albert Mission  8 TLC - S
Sat FEB 29 12:15 PM 14-15  Calgary White  2 Red Deer Rush  4 Stu Barnes
Sat FEB 29 3:45 PM 14-16  Zone 2 Blaze  7 Calgary Blue  3 TLC - N
Sat FEB 29 4:00 PM 14-17  St. Albert Mission  1 Calgary Red  0 TLC - S
Sat FEB 29 4:30 PM 14-18  Red Deer Rush  3 Sherwood Park Power  1 Calahoo
Sat FEB 29 8:30 PM   Mini-Games (If Necessary)   TLC - S
 
Sun MAR 1 8:30 AM SF1

U14 - 1st 

Zone 2 Blaze

  3

U14 - 4th

Calgary Red

  4 TLC - N
Sun MAR 1 8:45 AM SF2

U14 - 2nd

Red Deer Rush 

  2

U14 - 3rd

Calgary White 

3 TLC - S
Sun MAR 1 10:15 AM NRL Black Gold Rush   Calgary Rath   TLC - S
Sun MAR 1 2:00 PM Bronze

U14 - Loser SF 1

ZONE 2 BLAZE

 3

U14 - Loser SF 2

RED DEER 

 2 CALAHOO
Sun MAR 1 1:00 PM Gold

U14 - Winner SF 1

CALGARY RED

  4

Winner SF 2

CALGARY WHITE

  2 TLC - N
Sun MAR 1 3:30 PM NRL Black Gold Rush   Calgary Rath   TLC - S
          *SF1 may be replaced with Wildcard Final

 


 U16AA Division

(Ringette Alberta full schedule click here)

                                         U16 AA    
      POOL A   POOL B    
      St. Albert Mission   Calgary Peak    
      Calgary Force   Zone 2 Blaze    
      Calgary Tenacity   Sherwood Park Power    
      Edmonton Elite   Spruce Grove Grit    
               
Date Time Game# Home Score Visitor Score Location
Fri FEB 28 8:45 AM 16-1 St. Albert Mission  5 Calgary Force  4 Stu Barnes
Fri FEB 28 9:45 AM 16-2 Calgary Tenacity  5 Edmonton Elite  1 TLC - N
Fri FEB 28 10:00 AM 16-3 Calgary Peak  1 Zone 2 Blaze  3 TLC - S
Fri FEB 28 10:00 AM 16-4 Sherwood Park Power  4 Spruce Grove Grit  5 Grant Fuhr
Fri FEB 28 2:15 PM 16-5 Calgary Force  5 Calgary Tenacity  3 TLC - N
Fri FEB 28 2:15 PM 16-6 Edmonton Elite1  1 St. Albert Mission  8 Stu Barnes
Fri FEB 28 2:30 PM 16-7 Zone 2 Blaze  7 Sherwood Park Power  3 TLC - S
Fri FEB 28 2:30 PM 16-8 Spruce Grove Grit  3 Calgary Peak  5 Grant Fuhr
               
Sat FEB 29 9:30 AM 16-9 St. Albert Mission  1 Calgary Tenacity  2 Stu Barnes
Sat FEB 29 10:00 AM 16-10 Calgary Force  7 Edmonton Elite  0 TLC - N
Sat FEB 29 10:15 AM 16-11 Calgary Peak  1 Sherwood Park Power  3 TLC - S
Sat FEB 29 11:00 AM 16-12 Zone 2 Blaze  8 Spruce Grove Grit  2 Stu Barnes
Sat FEB 29 2:45 PM   Mini-Games - Calgary Peak (0)  vs Spruce Grove Grit (1)   TLC - S
Sat FEB 29 5:15 PM QF1

U16 - 2nd POOL A

Calgary Tenacity

   7

U16 - 3rd POOL B

Spruce Grove Grit

   3 TLC - N
Sat FEB 29 5:30 PM QF2

U16 - 2nd POOL B

Sherwood Park Power

   2

U16 - 3rd POOL A

St Albert Mission

   4 TLC - S
 
Sun MAR 1 7:00 AM SF1

U16 - 1st POOL A

CALGARY FORCE

   5

U16 - Winner QF2

ST ALBERT MISSION

  6 TLC - N
Sun MAR 1 7:15 AM SF2

U16 - 1st POOL B

ZONE 2 BLAZE

  5

U16 - Winner QF1

CALGARY TENACITY 

 4 TLC - S
Sun MAR 1 10:15 AM NRL Black Gold Rush   Calgary Rath   TLC - S
Sun MAR 1 4:15 PM CRC

U16 - Loser QF1

SPRUCE GROVE GRIT

 

U16 - Loser QF2

SHERWOOD PARK POWER

  TLC-N
Sun MAR 1 11:30 AM Bronze

U16 - Loser SF 1

CALGARY FORCE

 1

U16  - Loser SF 2

CALGARY TENACITY

 6 TLC - N
Sun MAR 1 12:15 PM Gold

U16 - Winner SF 1

ST ALBERT MISSION 

  4

U16 - Winner SF 2

ZONE 2 BLAZE

  5 TLC - S
Sun MAR 1 3:30 PM NRL Black Gold Rush   Calgary Rath   TLC - S

 U19AA Division

(Ringette Alberta full schedule click here)

                                              U19AA    
      Edmonton Elite (1)   Zone 2 Blaze (6)    
      Calgary Blade (2)   St. Albert Mission (7)    
      Central Alberta Sting (3)   Sherwood Park Power (8)    
      Calgary Strike (4)   Northern Alberta Attack (9)    
      Spruce Grove Riot (5)        
               
Date Time Game# Home Score Visitor Score Location
Fri FEB 28 8:15 AM 19-1 Spruce Grove Riot  10 Northern Alberta Attack  3 TLC - N
Fri FEB 28 8:30 AM 19-2 Zone 2 Blaze  1 St. Albert Mission  4 TLC - S
Fri FEB 28 8:30 AM 19-3 Calgary Strike  8 Sherwood Park Power  3 Grant Fuhr
Fri FEB 28 12:45 PM 19-4 Northern Alberta Attack  5 Edmonton Elite  6 TLC - N
Fri FEB 28 1:00 PM 19-5 St. Albert Mission  1 Calgary Blade  3 TLC - S
Fri FEB 28 1:00 PM 19-6 Sherwood Park Power  2 Central Alberta Sting  6 Grant Fuhr
Fri FEB 28 5:30 PM 19-7 Calgary Blade  9 Zone 2 Blaze  4 TLC - S
Fri FEB 28 7:00 PM 19-8 Edmonton Elite  4 Spruce Grove Riot  6 TLC - N
Fri FEB 28 7:15 PM 19-9 Central Alberta Sting  3 Calgary Strike 10 TLC - S
               
Sat FEB 29 7:15 AM 19-10 Zone 2 Blaze  8 Sherwood Park Power  1 TLC - S
Sat FEB 29 8:30 AM 19-11 Calgary Strike  7 Northern Alberta Attack  3 TLC - N
Sat FEB 29 8:45 AM 19-12 Spruce Grove Riot  3 St. Albert Mission  6 TLC - S
Sat FEB 29 1:00 PM 19-13 Sherwood Park Power  3 Edmonton Elite  4 TLC - N
Sat FEB 29 1:15 PM 19-14 Northern Alberta Attack  2 Calgary Blade  9 TLC - S
Sat FEB 29 2:30 PM 19-15 St. Albert Mission  4 Central Alberta Sting  3 TLC - N
Sat FEB 29 5:45 PM 19-16 Edmonton Elite  4 Zone 2 Blaze  6 Calahoo
Sat FEB 29 6:45 PM 19-17 Calgary Blade  9 Calgary Strike  6 TLC - N
Sat FEB 29 7:00 PM 19-18 Central Alberta Sting  1 Spruce Grove Riot  4 TLC - S
Sat FEB 29 8:30 PM   Mini-Games (If Necessary)   TLC - S
 
Sun MAR 1 9:15 AM SF1

U19 - 1st

CALGARY BLADE

  4

U19 - 4th

SPRUCE GROVE RIOT

  2 Grant Fuhr
Sun MAR 1 10:00 AM SF2

U19 - 2nd

CALGARY STRIKE

  8

U19 - 3rd

ST ALBERT MISSION

 1 TLC - N
Sun MAR 1 10:15 AM NRL Black Gold Rush   Calgary Rath   TLC - S
Sun MAR 1 1:45 PM Bronze

U19 - Loser SF 1

 SPRUCE GROVE RIOT

  8

U19 - Loser SF 2

ST ALBERT MISSION

  2 TLC - S
Sun MAR 1 2:30 PM Gold

U19 - Winner SF 1

 CALGARY BLADE 

  4

U19 - Winner SF 2

CALGARY STRIKE

  5 TLC - N
Sun MAR 1 3:30 PM NRL Black Gold Rush   Calgary Rath   TLC - S


  



 

 

RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

Get Started

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

Get Started

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

Get Started

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

Get Started